Skip to main content

Niagara Lodge #2 A.F. & A.M., G.R.C.

153 King Street, Niagara on the Lake, Ontario

Home
Officers
About Us
Contact Us
Member Login
Calender
Past Grand Lodge Officers
Past Masters
District Events
Pictures
Links
Location
Our Museum
Grand Lodge Officers
Site Map

Past Grand Lodge Officers


District Deputy Grand Master                                                       

*R.W Bro. R. M. Wilson.................................. 1871                        

*R.W Bro. J. DeWolf Randal........................... 1908                        

*R.W Bro. J. H. Brown..................................... 1930                       

*R.W Bro. G. W. Irvine.................................... 1941                       

*R.W Bro. I. B. Collard.................................... 1953                        

*R.W Bro. F. L. Collard.................................... 1966                        

*R.W Bro. S. B. Welstead..................................1980                        

  R.W Bro. D. J. Garrett..................................... 1991                        

  R.W Bro. J. M. Quinn.....................................2008

Grand Registrar                                                                                 

*R.W Bro. R. W. Allen..................................... 1920                        

  R.W Bro. P. R. Borland......................... Affil..1994                        

*R.W Bro. D.R. Woodhouse............................  2000

Grand Chaplain                                                                                   

  R.W. Bro. Rev. W.D. Mitchell........................1993

Grand Standard Bearer                                                                   

  V.W. Bro. T. M. McGuire................................1992

Assistant Grand Organist                                                                 

*V.W. Bro. R.W. Shearer..................................1885

Grand Sword Bearer

*V.W. Bro. J. M. Clement................................ 1874

*V.W. Bro. G. J. Miller......................................1881

Grand Steward

*V.W. Bro. A. Servos................................ 1866

*V.W. Bro. S.J.J. Brown............................ 1868

*V.W. Bro. E. H. Thompson..................... 1886

*V.W. Bro. H.L. Anderson....................... 1906

*V.W. Bro. J. Knox..................................... 1909

*V.W. Bro. G. W. Irvine............................. 1931

*V.W. Bro. L. S. Quinn.............................. 1942

*V.W. Bro. W. E. Brown............................ 1954

*V.W. Bro. A. G. Hall................................. 1960

*V.W. Bro. J. H. Hutchison....................... 1967

*V.W. Bro. E. W. Stewart........................... 1976

*V.W. Bro. L. E. Garrett.............................. 1981

*V.W. Bro. T. Cochrane................... Affil..1989

*V.W. Bro. K. L. Bjorgan........................... 1991

*V.W. Bro. H. E. Page................................ 1992

V.W. Bro. A. R. Fraser...................... Affil..1996

V.W. Bro. E. D. Garrett............................... 2008

V.W. Bro. B. A. Yauch............................... 2009

V.W. Bro. S. McCarthy...............................2015